.comment-link {margin-left:.6em;}

The Joys of Art

Saturday, December 17, 2005

Congress

Congress: A bi-cameral part of legislative government with the uncanny ability to take three month breaks at a time thus working only three weeks out of every year....

Congress is getting ready to go on yet another break y'all...Although my opinion is that they have been breaking since long before Halloween.....Congress don't make me come up with some "yo mama" jokes....LOL....I got one..."Your mama is sooooo Congress that she never ever goes to work..." Bwhhaaaahaaaaaaaaa....You get it "Congress" and "work"??? LMAO.....

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home